Regional Development Studies Course
- Regional Sociology: MANABE Tomoko
- Public Sociology: TANABE Hiroshi
- Global Sociology: MAZUMI Yusuke
- Social Policy: OZAWA Yuka
- Social Security: MURAKAMI Shinji
- Social Welfare: MORIYAMA Osamu
- Welfare for the Elderly: YOON Ilhee
- Sociology of Medicine: TAKAHASHI Ryoko
- Heritage Interpretation: YAMADA Naoko
- Environmental Policy: OHNO Tomohiko
- Local communities and Law: ISHIKAWA Takako
- Environmental Policy: OKUDA Hisashi
- Living and Community Life: SHIRAISHI Hideo
- Cultural Dynamics: TAMURA Ulara
- Risk Communication: IKKATAI Yuko
- Human Geography: HAYASHI Kiyomi
- Physical Geography: AOKI Tatsuto
- Ecosystem Services: HAYASHI Naoki
- Sport Sociology: SAGAWA Tetsuya
- Sport Management: FUJITANI Kaoru
- Advanced Health Promotion Sciences: MASUDA Kazumi
- Health and Nutrition: TERASAWA Naoko
- Health Education: IWATA Hideki
- Sports and Health Sciences: SHIBAGUCHI Tsubasa
- Community Design: MARUYA Kota
- Regional Management: KAWASUMI Atsushi
- Social Welfare Policy TSUTSUMI Atsuro
- Environmental Sociology KIKUCHI Naoki
- Microeconomic Theory: *TAKANASHI Seiji
- Regional Economics: *SAMUTA Hikaru
- Population Geography: *TANAKA Kensaku
- Local Public Finance: *TAKEDA Kimiko
- Social Overhead Capital:*IKARIYAMA Hiroshi
Educational Support Development Course
- Young Child Developmental Psychology: IKEDA Shinnosuke
- Support in Extra-Class Activity: UEMORI Sakura
- Environmental Pollution Education:DOI Taeko
- Japanese Language Education: ORIKAWA Tsukasa
- Mathematics Education: ITOH Shinya
- Education Law: TSUCHIYA Akihiro
- History of Education-Welfare: TORII Kazuyo
- Citizenship Education: HIRAISHI Koki
- Assessment of Disabled Children:KOBAYASHI Hiroaki
- Physiology for Children with Special Needs: YOSHIMURA Yuko
- Consumer Affairs: OJIMA Kyoko
- Life and Community: HANAWA Yuki
- Early Childhood Care and Education:TAKIGUCHI Keiko
- Life Culture: WATAHIKI Tomoko
- Clothing Life: MORISHIMA Mika
- Regional Art (KOGEI and Architecture): WASHIYAMA Yasushi
- Regional Art (Painting): OMURA Masaaki
- Regional Art (Sculpture): ETO Nozomu
- Regional Art (Design): IKEGAMI Takayuki
- Regional Art (Vocal Music) : ANDO Joko
- Music Composition and Arrangement: ASAI Akiko
- Mechanics of Human Movement: YAMADA Tetsu
- Special Study on Motor Learning and Control: MURAYAMA Takayuki
- Sport Pedagogy: YOKOYAMA Takeshi
- Neurophysiology for Movement: KIMURA Takahiro
- Sports Nutrition: NONAKA Yudai
- School Health: MORI Yoshie
Remarks:
- Depending on the content of research plans submitted upon enrollment, students may request a different faculty member as a supervisor from among the desired division or course.
- Faculty marked with an asterisk (*) may not be assigned as a supervisor for graduate students in the Division of Regional Development Studies.
- Syllabuses are subject to change due to faculty reassignment.